Halloween Party DJ hire · Keighley · Bradford district

HALLOWEEN PARTY DJ KEIGHLEY

Halloween Party DJ hire in Keighley for Halloween parties and themed October events, planned around the venue, timings and the people attending.

Aidy Smith DJ setup for halloween party dj in Keighley
Halloween Party DJ hire in Keighley

KEEP THE THEME WITHOUT LIMITING THE WHOLE NIGHT

A Halloween party can use spooky favourites, themed tracks and darker dance records without turning every song into a novelty choice. The main set still needs enough familiar music to keep the room moving.

At a Keighley Halloween party, the theme can come from a few strong musical moments: guest arrival, costume judging and a darker stretch of dance music. A private birthday with fancy dress will usually need a different balance from an adults-only late-night party. Tell the DJ which guests are coming and which themed songs actually matter to you.

Service format

WHAT THIS HALLOWEEN PARTY DJ SERVICE COVERS

Halloween party DJ hire for themed celebrations with party music, darker favourites, sound, lighting and direct event planning.

01

Themed favourites

Use recognisable Halloween and darker party tracks at useful points rather than forcing the theme into every transition.

02

Costume-party energy

The music can stay broad enough for mixed groups while still feeling different from a normal party night.

03

Key moments

Costume prizes, announcements and organised moments can be given clear music or microphone support where required.

Music planning

MIX HALLOWEEN TRACKS WITH PARTY FAVOURITES

Send any must-play Halloween tracks plus the normal artists, genres and eras your guests enjoy. The themed music can then sit inside a broader party set instead of taking over the entire evening.

Running order

PLAN COSTUME PRIZES AND ANNOUNCEMENTS

If the event includes a costume competition, prize giving or timed activity, include it in the running order so the music and microphone are ready when needed.

Equipment

LIGHTING AND SOUND FOR A HALLOWEEN PARTY

Available event-lighting choices are included at no extra lighting charge. The room can use the agreed lighting setup alongside professional sound, DJ booth and microphone where required.

View DJ Equipment
Aidy Smith packages

DJ PRICES

The first four hours of DJ performance are included. Travel, overtime and optional extras are calculated separately where they apply.

Gold£249.99

Up to 100 guests.

Platinum£324.99

101–200 guests.

Diamond£399.99

201–300 guests.

Bespoke301+

Custom quote for larger events.

Available lighting choices are included at no extra lighting charge. Gold and Platinum include up to 2 subwoofers and Diamond up to 3 when selected and venue-suitable; extra units beyond the allowance cost £50 each.

View Full Pricing
Related services

CHOOSE THE RIGHT DJ SERVICE

These related pages separate different event formats so the booking starts from the service that best matches the venue and event.

Live DJ Room

LIVE DJ ROOM AND GUEST REQUESTS

Suitable Aidy Smith bookings can use the Live DJ Room for phone-based song requests and selected guest interaction. The organiser's agreed music brief and event format remain the priority.

Explore the Live DJ Room
Other main areas

OTHER WEST YORKSHIRE HALLOWEEN PARTY DJ PAGES

Use the main area page closest to your venue. Smaller towns remain covered through the wider West Yorkshire service rather than receiving a near-duplicate page for every location.

Questions

KEIGHLEY HALLOWEEN PARTY DJ FAQS

Do you cover Halloween parties in Keighley?

Yes. Private parties, themed venue events and suitable Halloween celebrations can use the standard Aidy Smith booking route.

Do you only play Halloween songs?

No. Themed tracks can be mixed with normal party favourites so the night keeps the Halloween feel without becoming repetitive.

Can you help with costume prize announcements?

Yes. A microphone can be included for suitable prize giving, announcements and organised moments.

Can guests request songs?

Yes, where requests fit the organiser's brief and the flow of the event.

What are the Halloween DJ prices?

Gold is £249.99 up to 100 guests, Platinum £324.99 for 101–200 and Diamond £399.99 for 201–300, with the first four hours of DJ performance included. Events over 300 guests require a bespoke quote.

Is lighting included?

Available event-lighting choices are included at no extra lighting charge, with the final setup matched to the room and event.

Does a Keighley Halloween booking need a full evening of spooky music?

No. A short themed segment, costume-prize cue and selected favourite tracks can establish the atmosphere. The main set can still follow your guests’ normal music preferences.

Halloween Party DJ Keighley

CHECK YOUR KEIGHLEY DATE

Send the date, venue name and postcode, timings and the main requirements. Availability, travel and the correct service setup can then be checked before the booking is secured.