Corporate Event DJ hire · Ilkley · West Yorkshire

CORPORATE EVENT DJ ILKLEY

Corporate Event DJ hire in Ilkley for staff parties, awards nights, launches and company celebrations, planned around the venue, timings and the people attending.

Aidy Smith DJ setup for corporate event dj in Ilkley
Corporate Event DJ hire in Ilkley

PLAN THE MUSIC AROUND THE EVENT SCHEDULE

Corporate events often have a running order before the dancefloor becomes the focus. Arrival music, presentations, awards, speeches, food and the main party section can all be planned around one agreed schedule.

An Ilkley team celebration may start as a meal or networking gathering before the music becomes more prominent. Set a clear moment for that change, and avoid assuming a company event wants the same volume as a private birthday. If senior colleagues, staff and invited clients are attending together, broad, familiar music can be planned around the organiser’s brief.

Service format

WHAT THIS CORPORATE EVENT DJ SERVICE COVERS

Corporate event DJ hire for staff parties, awards, launches and company celebrations with planned music, microphone support and direct coordination.

01

Staff parties

A broad, familiar set can move from background music into a fuller party atmosphere when the formal part of the event is finished.

02

Awards and presentations

Microphone use, walk-on music and short music cues can be agreed in advance where the event needs them.

03

Launches and celebrations

Music can support the brand or event tone without getting in the way of presentations, networking or speeches.

Music planning

MUSIC FOR A MIXED TEAM

Company events often bring together people with very different tastes and age groups. A useful brief identifies the styles that suit the company, anything to avoid and the point when the music should become more dancefloor-led.

Running order

WORK THROUGH ONE EVENT CONTACT

One organiser or event contact should hold the agreed timings, venue details and music notes. That keeps announcements, schedule changes and practical decisions clear on the day.

Equipment

SOUND, LIGHTING AND MICROPHONE OPTIONS

Where the venue needs a supplied setup, professional sound, DJ booth, event lighting and a microphone can be provided. Access, loading, power and the final finish time should be confirmed with the venue beforehand.

View DJ Equipment
Aidy Smith packages

DJ PRICES

The first four hours of DJ performance are included. Travel, overtime and optional extras are calculated separately where they apply.

Gold£249.99

Up to 100 guests.

Platinum£324.99

101–200 guests.

Diamond£399.99

201–300 guests.

Bespoke301+

Custom quote for larger events.

Available lighting choices are included at no extra lighting charge. Gold and Platinum include up to 2 subwoofers and Diamond up to 3 when selected and venue-suitable; extra units beyond the allowance cost £50 each. Christmas Eve, Christmas Day, Boxing Day, New Year's Eve, New Year's Day and England & Wales bank holidays add a £100 premium-date surcharge; eligible fixed-price bookings with less than 7 days' notice add £50.

View Full Pricing
Live DJ Room

LIVE DJ ROOM AND GUEST REQUESTS

Suitable Aidy Smith bookings can use the Live DJ Room for phone-based song requests and selected guest interaction. The organiser's agreed music brief and event format remain the priority.

Explore the Live DJ Room
Other main areas

OTHER WEST YORKSHIRE CORPORATE EVENT DJ PAGES

Use the main area page closest to your venue. Smaller towns remain covered through the wider West Yorkshire service rather than receiving a near-duplicate page for every location.

Questions

ILKLEY CORPORATE EVENT DJ FAQS

What corporate events do you cover in Ilkley?

Bookings can include staff parties, awards nights, launches, company celebrations and organised socials.

Can you work to an event schedule?

Yes. Send the running order, speeches, presentations and the point when the main party section should begin.

Can you provide a microphone?

Yes, a microphone can be included for suitable announcements, awards and speeches where required.

Can the music work for mixed-age staff?

Yes. The brief can combine current music, familiar party tracks and older favourites according to the team and event tone.

What are the corporate DJ package prices?

Gold is £249.99 up to 100 guests, Platinum £324.99 for 101–200 and Diamond £399.99 for 201–300, with the first four hours of DJ performance included. Events over 300 guests require a bespoke quote.

What venue details do you need?

Parking, loading, supplier access, power, sound restrictions, DJ space and the confirmed finish time are the main practical details.

Can an Ilkley corporate booking include quieter networking music first?

Yes. Send the doors, meal and presentation times, then the agreed start of the later party. The music can follow those sections while staying within the venue’s sound arrangements.

Corporate Event DJ Ilkley

CHECK YOUR ILKLEY DATE

Send the date, venue name and postcode, timings and the main requirements. Availability, travel and the correct service setup can then be checked before the booking is secured.