Corporate Event DJ hire · Huddersfield · Kirklees

CORPORATE EVENT DJ HUDDERSFIELD

Corporate Event DJ hire in Huddersfield for staff parties, awards nights, launches and company celebrations, planned around the venue, timings and the people attending.

Aidy Smith DJ setup for corporate event dj in Huddersfield
Corporate Event DJ hire in Huddersfield

PLAN THE MUSIC AROUND THE EVENT SCHEDULE

Corporate events often have a running order before the dancefloor becomes the focus. Arrival music, presentations, awards, speeches, food and the main party section can all be planned around one agreed schedule.

A Huddersfield corporate party can contain very different sections: networking on arrival, dinner or presentations, and a later celebration. Mark the parts where music needs to stay underneath conversation, then identify the handover into the main set. If there is a host or presenter, agree whether they or the organiser will signal each music change.

Service format

WHAT THIS CORPORATE EVENT DJ SERVICE COVERS

Corporate event DJ hire for staff parties, awards, launches and company celebrations with planned music, microphone support and direct coordination.

01

Staff parties

A broad, familiar set can move from background music into a fuller party atmosphere when the formal part of the event is finished.

02

Awards and presentations

Microphone use, walk-on music and short music cues can be agreed in advance where the event needs them.

03

Launches and celebrations

Music can support the brand or event tone without getting in the way of presentations, networking or speeches.

Music planning

MUSIC FOR A MIXED TEAM

Company events often bring together people with very different tastes and age groups. A useful brief identifies the styles that suit the company, anything to avoid and the point when the music should become more dancefloor-led.

Running order

WORK THROUGH ONE EVENT CONTACT

One organiser or event contact should hold the agreed timings, venue details and music notes. That keeps announcements, schedule changes and practical decisions clear on the day.

Equipment

SOUND, LIGHTING AND MICROPHONE OPTIONS

Where the venue needs a supplied setup, professional sound, DJ booth, event lighting and a microphone can be provided. Access, loading, power and the final finish time should be confirmed with the venue beforehand.

View DJ Equipment
Aidy Smith packages

DJ PRICES

The first four hours of DJ performance are included. Travel, overtime and optional extras are calculated separately where they apply.

Gold£249.99

Up to 100 guests.

Platinum£324.99

101–200 guests.

Diamond£399.99

201–300 guests.

Bespoke301+

Custom quote for larger events.

Available lighting choices are included at no extra lighting charge. Gold and Platinum include up to 2 subwoofers and Diamond up to 3 when selected and venue-suitable; extra units beyond the allowance cost £50 each.

View Full Pricing
Live DJ Room

LIVE DJ ROOM AND GUEST REQUESTS

Suitable Aidy Smith bookings can use the Live DJ Room for phone-based song requests and selected guest interaction. The organiser's agreed music brief and event format remain the priority.

Explore the Live DJ Room
Other main areas

OTHER WEST YORKSHIRE CORPORATE EVENT DJ PAGES

Use the main area page closest to your venue. Smaller towns remain covered through the wider West Yorkshire service rather than receiving a near-duplicate page for every location.

Questions

HUDDERSFIELD CORPORATE EVENT DJ FAQS

What corporate events do you cover in Huddersfield?

Bookings can include staff parties, awards nights, launches, company celebrations and organised socials.

Can you work to an event schedule?

Yes. Send the running order, speeches, presentations and the point when the main party section should begin.

Can you provide a microphone?

Yes, a microphone can be included for suitable announcements, awards and speeches where required.

Can the music work for mixed-age staff?

Yes. The brief can combine current music, familiar party tracks and older favourites according to the team and event tone.

What are the corporate DJ package prices?

Gold is £249.99 up to 100 guests, Platinum £324.99 for 101–200 and Diamond £399.99 for 201–300, with the first four hours of DJ performance included. Events over 300 guests require a bespoke quote.

What venue details do you need?

Parking, loading, supplier access, power, sound restrictions, DJ space and the confirmed finish time are the main practical details.

Can the DJ pause for presentations at a Huddersfield work event?

Yes. Send the presentation timings and who will give the cue. Background music can be lowered or stopped for speeches, with the party set beginning once the organiser confirms the formal section has finished.

Corporate Event DJ Huddersfield

CHECK YOUR HUDDERSFIELD DATE

Send the date, venue name and postcode, timings and the main requirements. Availability, travel and the correct service setup can then be checked before the booking is secured.