Anniversary Party DJ hire · Wakefield · Wakefield district

ANNIVERSARY PARTY DJ WAKEFIELD

Anniversary Party DJ hire in Wakefield for milestone anniversaries and family celebrations, planned around the venue, timings and the people attending.

Aidy Smith DJ setup for anniversary party dj in Wakefield
Anniversary Party DJ hire in Wakefield

BUILD THE MUSIC AROUND SHARED MEMORIES

Anniversary parties often have a stronger link to particular songs and decades than a general party. Music from the couple’s early years can sit alongside familiar favourites for family and friends across the room.

A Wakefield booking works best when the organiser sends the main timings, guest profile and music direction in one clear brief. That gives the event structure without fixing every track in advance.

Service format

WHAT THIS ANNIVERSARY PARTY DJ SERVICE COVERS

Anniversary party DJ hire for milestone celebrations built around meaningful songs, favourite eras, family and friends.

01

Meaningful songs

Include tracks connected to the couple, their wedding, holidays, family memories or other important moments.

02

Favourite decades

A preferred era can guide part of the night without turning the whole event into one decade only.

03

Family requests

Requests from children, grandchildren, relatives and friends can add useful shared moments where they fit the brief.

Music planning

MIX PERSONAL SONGS WITH A PARTY SET

The personal tracks matter, but the dancefloor still needs enough range for the wider guest list. The set can move between meaningful choices and recognisable party music without making the changes feel abrupt.

Running order

PLAN SPEECHES, CAKE AND SPECIAL SONGS

If the anniversary includes speeches, cake, a slideshow or a particular couple song, send the order and timing before the event so the music can support those moments cleanly.

Equipment

SOUND, LIGHTING AND MICROPHONE

A microphone can be useful for family speeches and announcements. Sound, DJ booth and available lighting can also be supplied where the venue needs a complete setup.

View DJ Equipment
Aidy Smith packages

DJ PRICES

The first four hours of DJ performance are included. Travel, overtime and optional extras are calculated separately where they apply.

Gold£249.99

Up to 100 guests.

Platinum£324.99

101–200 guests.

Diamond£399.99

201–300 guests.

Bespoke301+

Custom quote for larger events.

Available lighting choices are included at no extra lighting charge. Gold and Platinum include up to 2 subwoofers and Diamond up to 3 when selected and venue-suitable; extra units beyond the allowance cost £50 each.

View Full Pricing
Related services

CHOOSE THE RIGHT DJ SERVICE

These related pages separate different event formats so the booking starts from the service that best matches the venue and event.

Live DJ Room

LIVE DJ ROOM AND GUEST REQUESTS

Suitable Aidy Smith bookings can use the Live DJ Room for phone-based song requests and selected guest interaction. The organiser's agreed music brief and event format remain the priority.

Explore the Live DJ Room
Other main areas

OTHER WEST YORKSHIRE ANNIVERSARY PARTY DJ PAGES

Use the main area page closest to your venue. Smaller towns remain covered through the wider West Yorkshire service rather than receiving a near-duplicate page for every location.

Questions

WAKEFIELD ANNIVERSARY PARTY DJ FAQS

Do you cover anniversary parties in Wakefield?

Yes. Milestone anniversaries can be planned around the couple, meaningful music and the family and friends attending.

Can we send songs from our wedding or early years?

Yes. Those tracks are especially useful for making the celebration feel personal.

Can family request songs?

Yes, where requests fit the couple's music brief and the direction of the party.

Is a microphone available for speeches?

Yes, a microphone can be included for suitable speeches and announcements.

What are the anniversary party prices?

Gold is £249.99 up to 100 guests, Platinum £324.99 for 101–200 and Diamond £399.99 for 201–300, with the first four hours of DJ performance included. Events over 300 guests require a bespoke quote.

Can the music cover different decades?

Yes. Shared eras can be a strong part of the night while still leaving room for current and broader party music.

Anniversary Party DJ Wakefield

CHECK YOUR WAKEFIELD DATE

Send the date, venue or postcode, timings and the main requirements. Availability, travel and the correct service setup can then be checked before the booking is secured.