Club Night DJ hire · Wakefield · Wakefield district

CLUB NIGHT DJ WAKEFIELD

Club Night DJ hire in Wakefield for promoter nights, club sets and specialist Audio Demon bookings, planned around the venue, timings and the people attending.

Aidy Smith DJ setup for club night dj in Wakefield
Club Night DJ hire in Wakefield

MATCH THE MUSIC TO THE SET TIME

A club set has a job within the wider line-up. Warm-up, early guest, peak-time and closing slots need different pacing, so the set time and promoter brief should be clear before the booking is confirmed.

For a Wakefield club night, write the running order around the audience you expect at each stage rather than asking every DJ to play at full intensity. A warm-up set, a central D&B feature and a late closing slot all require different pacing. For an Audio Demon appearance, name the desired subgenres and how the set should hand over to the next act.

Service format

WHAT THIS CLUB NIGHT DJ SERVICE COVERS

Club night DJ bookings for promoters and venues, including specialist Audio Demon drum and bass sets planned around the line-up, set time and venue system.

01

Warm-up sets

Build the room without using the biggest records too early and leave space for the line-up to develop.

02

Peak-time sets

Higher-energy selections can be used when the set sits in the main part of the night and the room is ready for them.

03

Closing sets

A later set can push harder or change direction according to the promoter brief and what has already been played.

Music planning

SPECIALIST DRUM & BASS UNDER AUDIO DEMON

Club Night bookings can use the Audio Demon identity for liquid, jump-up and tech drum and bass. Send the line-up, set length and preferred direction so the set fits the event instead of duplicating another DJ on the bill.

Running order

SEND THE LINE-UP AND RUNNING ORDER

The most useful promoter brief includes set time, set length, other artists, venue equipment and the role expected from the booking. That is more useful than a generic request to “play club music”.

Equipment

CHECK THE VENUE DJ EQUIPMENT

Club bookings normally work best with the venue system where suitable. Confirm the mixer, players or CDJs, booth position, monitoring and any sound restrictions before the event.

View DJ Equipment
Audio Demon packages

CLUB NIGHT DJ PRICES

Audio Demon fixed packages include the first three hours of performance. Larger events and venue-specific production requirements are quoted separately.

Foundation£349.99

Up to 100 people · 2 Kali WS-12 subwoofers included.

Pressure£424.99

101–150 people · 3 Kali WS-12 subwoofers included.

Full Force£499.99

151–200 people · 4 Kali WS-12 subwoofers included.

Bespoke201+

Venue-specific sound and production quote.

View Full Pricing
Promoter planning

KEEP THE SET ALIGNED WITH THE LINE-UP

The promoter brief, set time and surrounding artists take priority over open guest requests. Audio Demon can shape the selection around the role of the slot so the set supports the wider night.

Explore Audio Demon
Other main areas

OTHER WEST YORKSHIRE CLUB NIGHT DJ PAGES

Use the main city page closest to your venue. Smaller towns remain covered through the wider West Yorkshire service rather than receiving a near-duplicate page for every location.

Questions

WAKEFIELD CLUB NIGHT DJ FAQS

Do you play club nights in Wakefield?

Yes. Suitable promoter and venue bookings can be discussed for warm-up, guest, peak-time or closing slots.

What styles does Audio Demon play?

Audio Demon focuses on liquid, jump-up and tech drum and bass, with the exact direction shaped around the promoter brief and set time.

What should the promoter send?

Send the line-up, set time, set length, venue, equipment available and the musical role expected from the booking.

Can you use the venue CDJs and mixer?

Yes, where the equipment is suitable and confirmed in advance. Club bookings normally favour the installed venue setup when possible.

How is Audio Demon priced?

Foundation is £349.99 up to 100 people, Pressure £424.99 for 101–150 and Full Force £499.99 for 151–200. Larger events need a venue-specific quote.

How long is included?

The first three hours of Audio Demon performance are included with the fixed packages. Additional time is priced separately.

Can a Wakefield club booking be a DJ-only appearance?

Yes, if the venue already has a suitable PA, mixer, CDJs and booth monitoring. Send the equipment list so any missing items can be identified before the event.

Club Night DJ Wakefield

CHECK YOUR WAKEFIELD DATE

Send the date, venue or postcode, timings and the main requirements. Availability, travel and the correct service setup can then be checked before the booking is secured.